Bahis sektöründe modern teknolojileri kullanan https://paribahis-resmi.ink/ güvenli ve yenilikçi bir yapıya sahiptir.

bahsegel güncel giriş bahsegel güncel giriş paribahis güncel giriş

Saint Laurent Tote Catalog YSL Sac de Jour

The Row Bags: Common Questions Answered

The questions that follow are the ones raised most frequently about the row bags, and each is answered with what can actually be verified. All prices below are observed 2026 market prices recorded in September of that year, not an official price list, since the brand publishes none. Where something is reported but unconfirmed, it is flagged as such rather than blurred. Any number coming out of a resale report is observed market behaviour, and not investment advice. Only bags are covered; ready-to-wear and footwear sit outside the scope. Claims that circulate widely but cannot be checked have been left out.

Who makes The Row, and where are the bags made?

Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen founded The Row in 2006, and the company is based in New York City. Tribeca has held the design studio since 2012; a Paris office opened in 2011 and a London office arrived in 2019. The name comes from Savile Row in London. Bags are made in Italy, and the brand lists Made in Italy on its own product pages for the Half Moon, Soft Margaux 10 and 12, Margaux Shoulder 12, Bourse Clutch, Terrasse To-Go and Large Slouchy Banana. Beyond that, no manufacturing detail is published, and claims about specific tanneries cannot be verified. Boutiques run by the brand itself sit in Los Angeles, New York, London, Paris and Amagansett.

Why is there no logo on the bags?

Nothing in the range carries an exterior logo plaque, branded hardware or a monogram print. Identification depends on silhouette, proportion and construction instead. Every bag has a small, discreet exterior stamp, typically low on the side where it ysl tote bags blends into the leather, plus a second stamp inside. Hardware is palladium-plated and finished matte or brushed, so it reads as weight rather than shine. Linings are luxury materials in their own right, using nappa, lambskin, calfskin and cotton herringbone where other houses print logo jacquard. The practical consequence is that you cannot identify one of these bags from across a street, which for many buyers is the point.

How much should you expect to pay for a The Row bag?

Since the brand publishes no price list, each price quoted is an observed 2026 market price rather than an official one. Observed prices ran from $590 for a Double Travel Wallet to $6,900 for the Marco Bag. Three bands describe the line usefully: entry at roughly $590 to $1,500, middle at roughly $1,550 to $3,500, and top at roughly $3,600 to $6,900. Material shifts the price more than size does. Suede carries a consistent premium over calfskin on the same silhouette. Retailer prices vary, and stock, currency and season all move the number, so read the table as a snapshot rather than a quotation.

Price band 2026 observed range Example models
Entry tier $590–$1,500 90’s Bag $1,090, N/S Park Crossbody $1,290, Half Moon $1,390, Double Travel Wallet $590, Boone Tote $900
Mid range $1,550 to $3,500 Alix $1,900, Large Slouchy Banana $2,550, Peggy Clutch $2,900, Bourse Clutch $1,590, Park totes in all sizes
Top tier $3,600 to $6,900 Marco Bag $6,900, Margaux Shoulder 12 $4,900, Alger Tote $4,900, Agnes 12 $4,400, Soft Margaux 10 $3,650
Suede over calfskin Silhouette by silhouette India 10.00 $3,850 leather against $5,370 suede; Agnes 15 $5,000 against $5,800

Has the Margaux actually been discontinued?

Nobody outside the brand knows, and the brand has not said. What is verified is that the Margaux was pulled from third-party retailers during 2025, and that the brand’s own site now shows the Soft Margaux and the Margaux Shoulder rather than the original. Reports of discontinuation are widely published, but the brand has never officially confirmed it. Any article that merges those two different claims goes beyond the evidence. In practice the original now trades on the secondary market, where the Margaux 15 was reported reselling at around $4,350 to $6,000 and above in early 2026. Treat the status as unresolved rather than settled.

Margaux or Soft Margaux, what actually changes?

The Soft Margaux is a reworking rather than a rename. Against the original, it adds protective metal feet, an interior toggle closure, belted side gussets, a zip pocket and card slots. At an observed $3,650, Soft Margaux 10 comprises 100% calfskin, a cotton herringbone lining, 10 x 7 x 7.5 inches, a 5-inch handle drop, palladium-plated hardware, a removable shoulder strap and one card slot, Made in Italy. Same construction on the Soft Margaux 12, which comes in at 12 x 9 x 7.5 inches with two card slots and a zip pocket, at $4,350. There is talk of a Soft Margaux 15 at about $4,700; that number is unconfirmed. Margaux Shoulder 12, observed at $4,900, is its own shape with a lambskin lining and elongated tubular handles.

What do the numbers in the bag names refer to?

The number is the bag’s width in inches, rather than a size tier or a series code. The convention runs across Margaux 10, 12, 15 and 17, India 10.00, 12.00 and 15.75, Agnes 12 and 15, Sofia 8.75 and 10, and Marlo 12 and 14. Comparison is unusually easy as a result: two bags with the same number are roughly the same width. The Margaux 17 exists in a leather-and-canvas version at a major retailer, approximately 17 x 12 x 9 inches, though its price is not verified. N/S or E/W in a name indicates orientation, not dimension. Knowing both conventions tells you nearly everything you need before handling the bag.

What should I check to authenticate a The Row bag?

The brand runs no public serial number, date code or authenticity card system for these bags, so there is no code to look up and nobody can verify one for you. Authentication is physical instead. Stitching should be machine-precise and evenly dense, with no fraying or wandering lines, and hand-painted edges should show no overflow, bubbling or thin coverage. Real hide is substantial and soft at once and takes light in rather than throwing it back; fakes feel stiff, thin or faintly plasticky. The interior stamp should be crisp and centred, reading the logo and Made in Italy, and on the Margaux the buckles and base feet are engraved. Counterfeits reported through 2024 and 2025 pass photo inspection, which is why in-hand checks and platform authentication dominate the advice.

  • Nothing of the kind exists: no serial numbers, no date codes, no authenticity cards
  • Even stitching density and clean hand-painted edges
  • Crisp, centred interior stamp reading Made in Italy
  • Hardware matte or brushed, closing precisely
  • A shape that holds when the bag is empty

Do The Row bags keep their value?

They have on observed market behaviour; treat that as description, not investment advice, and past figures forecast nothing. 97% value retention is the number the Rebag CLAIR 2025 report gave the brand, taking it into the unicorn tier of 85% and above for the first time, behind only Telfar, Hermes and Goyard. At model level the picture varied, with the N/S Park Tote strongest at 146%, the Margaux Tote at 107% and the Half Moon shoulder at 106%. For context, the same report recorded the Hermes Kelly Mini II at 282% and Goyard at 123%. Among the softer numbers is Fashionphile resale reported up about 44% year over year. None of it applies evenly, since canvas, nylon, sisal and seasonal colours discount while the strength sits in black and neutral calfskin.

Where are The Row bags sold?

The direct routes are the brand’s own webstore and the boutiques in Los Angeles, New York, London, Paris and Amagansett. Confirmed multi-brand stockists take in Bergdorf Goodman, Neiman Marcus, Net-a-Porter, Mytheresa, FARFETCH, FWRD, SSENSE, Selfridges, Moda Operandi and Cettire, alongside independents such as A’maree’s and Savannahs. Off-price and archive stock goes to The Outnet, where discontinued styles regularly appear. On the secondary market, Rebag, The RealReal, Fashionphile, Vestiaire Collective, 1stDibs, Madison Avenue Couture and Future Reference all trade them. Poshmark, eBay and Mercari carry them too, with the first two flagged in sources as higher counterfeit risk. Anyone searching for the row for sale should note that at least one non-official site uses the brand’s name, so confirm you are on the brand’s own store before buying direct.

How do you care for one?

What follows is material-appropriate and general, rather than instruction from the label, since no brand-issued care protocol exists. Overfilling, direct sunlight, heat and rain should be avoided throughout, and storage means the dust bag, lightly stuffed so the shape holds. A soft dry cloth is right for calfskin and grained finishes, with neutral conditioner used sparingly. Nappa and lambskin, found mostly in linings, are exceptionally soft and mark easily, so stick to a dry cloth and avoid over-conditioning. The line’s most delicate material is suede: a suede brush only, and no leather cream, wet wipes, soap or water-based cleaner. Raffia, sisal, canvas and silk or satin pieces spot-clean but are least forgiving to water and least serviceable.